1 fl oz. Pure Prickly Seed Pear Oil, luxurious Cold-Pressed Pure Moroccan oil.
Anti-Aging. Pure Prickly Pear Seed Oil, sourced in the Moroccan desert,
contains the highest level of antioxidants (vitamin E), and protects skin
against free radicals, while essential fatty acids deeply moisturize, replenish
the skin and seal in moisture.
Our Prickly Pear Seed Oil is organically crafted pure Moroccan Prickly Pear
Seed Oil. Prickly Pear Seed Oil, also known as Barbary Fig Oil or Nopal Oil, is
cold-pressed from the seeds of the Opuntia Ficus Indica, growing in the arid
valleys of southwestern Morocco. Extremely rich in Vitamin E and brimming with
antioxidants, Prickly Pear Seed Oil is one of the most powerful, luxurious
skincare ingredients on the market.
Prickly Pear Seed Oil contains higher concentrations (around 150%) of Vitamin
E than in Argan Oil, which helps to promote smoother, brighter skin; as well as
Vitamin K which helps to improve the appearance of dark spots,
hyperpigmentation, and uneven skin tones. This nutrient-rich, fast-absorbing
oil is also high in Linoleic Acid, which helps to maintain the skin's supple
look and brightens the complexion. Prickly Pear Carrier Oil penetrates deeply
into the skin to provide intense hydration without clogging the pores. When
used as a night serum, it reduces the appearance of dark spots and dark
circles, making the skin appear visibly younger. This oil promotes elasticity
and provides the skin a smoother, refined skin texture.
The naturally occurring antioxidants in Prickly Pear Seed Oil acts as a free
radical scavenger, preventing them from causing damage that leads to signs of
aging. It also has serious anti-inflammatory properties, helping wounds heal
faster, and can even repair damage caused by UV rays and environmental
pollution. Its nutrient-rich content also helps promote shiny, moisturized,
rejuvenated hair, and nails. This oil a lush green color. Although fairly
recent to the industry, Prickly Pear Seed Oil has earned a great deal of
recognition for the benefits of its outstanding bioactive constituents
(vitamins A, E and K, fatty acids, phytosterols, and polyphenols)
The Prickly Pear plant - also known as Barbary Fig, Cactus Pear, Nopal Cactus
and a host of other common names - is a member of the Cactus (Cactaceae) family
Extremely rich in Vitamin E and brimming with antioxidants, Prickly Pear Seed
Oil is one of the most powerful, luxurious skin care ingredients on the market.
*Keep in a cool and dry place, protected from sunlight.