METHOD OF EXTRACTION: COLD PRESSED
INGREDIENTS: PURE ORGANIC Murumuru BUTTER. NOTHING ELSE
THIS OIL SUITABLE FOR FOOD AND COSMETIC PURPOSE
SHIPS IN A FOOD GRADE PLASTIC CONTAINERS
Murumuru butter is the white to yellowish fat obtained from the seeds of the
The murumuru palm trees grow in Brazil and around the Amazon and are a
dominant tree. It’s one of the dominant trees in this region. It has a thick
trunk and a shuttlecock-shaped bushy crown.
Murumuru butter is highly emollient and moisturizing. It’s also film-forming
and naturally glossy. These qualities make it very protective. It contains
vitamins and has a high content of beneficial oleic acid. The oil from the
seeds is traditionally used to soften and protect hair.
Expiration date is at least 12 month from sale date.
$20 FLAT RATE SHIPPING COST FOR ORDERS OVER $50! - USA ONLY!